Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Super Hero Dash 2018
High Point, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 +
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
728
LAURIE ZACK
00:21:06
6:48/mile
37
F
1
2nd
413
Reba Slivka
00:21:31
6:56/mile
32
F
2
3rd
513
Gena Nichols
00:22:49
7:21/mile
35
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
724
Conor Wilkerson
00:17:48
5:44/mile
22
M
1
2nd
521
Patrick Westervelt
00:18:42
6:01/mile
24
M
2
3rd
524
Richaro Ellis
00:19:37
6:19/mile
54
M
3
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
518
victoria Gneyory
00:24:43
7:58/mile
12
F
8
2nd
693
PIPER LEINBACH
00:26:17
8:28/mile
11
F
13
3rd
516
Emma Gebel
00:27:46
8:57/mile
13
F
18
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
510
Nicholas Epps
00:20:46
6:41/mile
12
M
4
2nd
514
Jay Sams
00:20:47
6:42/mile
13
M
5
3rd
667
AHMED DARWISH
00:31:44
10:14/mile
9
M
24
5K Female 15-19
1st
713
STEPHANIE SMITH
00:25:57
8:22/mile
19
F
12
2nd
701
TARA MURPHY
00:26:55
8:40/mile
19
F
17
3rd
721
AMY WANGERIN
00:29:00
9:20/mile
19
F
24
5K Male 15-19
1st
702
BILL PARHAM
00:23:53
7:41/mile
17
M
9
2nd
662
Ryan Chaparro
00:49:20
15:54/mile
19
M
31
5K Female 20-24
1st
717
BRIDGET SULLIVAN
00:24:16
7:49/mile
21
F
4
2nd
697
JESSICA MACKINTOSH
00:24:17
7:49/mile
21
F
6
3rd
651
ALEXANDRA BALCOM
00:24:40
7:57/mile
20
F
7
5K Male 20-24
1st
425
John Breen
00:20:54
6:44/mile
20
M
6
2nd
422
Anthony Guaglardi
00:21:19
6:52/mile
20
M
7
3rd
509
Austin Schaltz
00:24:14
7:48/mile
22
M
11
5K Female 25-29
1st
714
HANNAH STAFFORD
00:24:56
8:02/mile
28
F
10
2nd
706
RACHEL SING
00:30:15
9:45/mile
25
F
30
5K Male 25-29
1st
652
CRAIG BARKER
00:30:14
9:45/mile
29
M
23
2nd
512
joshua icenhower
00:31:48
10:15/mile
25
M
25
5K Female 30-34
1st
696
JENNIFER LYON
00:26:51
8:39/mile
30
F
16
2nd
689
JACKIE LAI
00:33:10
10:41/mile
32
F
40
3rd
426
Heather Cooper
00:36:50
11:52/mile
34
F
45
5K Female 35-39
1st
658
DAWN BUTLER
00:27:59
9:01/mile
37
F
19
2nd
523
Beth Holbrook
00:30:30
9:50/mile
39
F
33
3rd
668
LORI DARWISH
00:31:44
10:14/mile
35
F
36
5K Male 35-39
1st
507
Jason Edwards
00:24:07
7:46/mile
37
M
10
2nd
528
Matt Cromer
00:29:13
9:25/mile
36
M
20
3rd
669
RAGHU DIVI
00:34:21
11:04/mile
36
M
28
5K Female 40-44
1st
515
Melissa Sams
00:29:36
9:32/mile
41
F
27
2nd
720
CARA TOWNSEND
00:29:40
9:34/mile
40
F
28
5K Male 40-44
1st
506
Jeff Veach
00:23:45
7:39/mile
44
M
8
2nd
674
TAD GODWIN
00:24:38
7:56/mile
41
M
13
3rd
511
Cody Fielde
00:30:08
9:43/mile
41
M
22
5K Female 45-49
1st
726
ANGELA WYNES
00:29:16
9:26/mile
47
F
26
2nd
663
MICHELLE CHAPIN
00:30:15
9:45/mile
46
F
31
3rd
708
APRIL SIPPRELL
00:46:11
14:53/mile
48
F
57
5K Male 45-49
1st
519
Dale Gnegury
00:24:44
7:58/mile
46
M
15
2nd
694
ROBERT LEINBACH
00:30:07
9:42/mile
48
M
21
5K Female 50-54
1st
661
MICHELLE CASEY
00:25:09
8:06/mile
50
F
11
2nd
517
Kathren White
00:33:13
10:42/mile
50
F
41
3rd
712
REBECCA SMITH
00:45:49
14:46/mile
52
F
55
5K Male 50-54
1st
532
Rubarl Blakely
00:24:41
7:57/mile
54
M
14
2nd
710
GREG SMITH
00:45:50
14:46/mile
51
M
30
5K Female 55-59
1st
414
Laura Slivka
00:40:25
13:02/mile
59
F
47
2nd
416
Pam Rice
00:45:50
14:46/mile
56
F
56
5K Male 60-64
1st
699
JOHN MCKINNEY
00:25:19
8:09/mile
60
M
16
2nd
531
Bruce A. Hirschhaut
00:26:14
8:27/mile
61
M
18
3rd
660
BRIAN CASEY
00:31:53
10:17/mile
63
M
26
5K Female 70 +
1st
687
LINDA KLEIN
00:46:12
14:54/mile
74
F
58