Super Hero Dash 2018

High Point, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 230
Jennifer Vandiver
00:19:56
 6:25/mile
 51
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 182
Abby Pinto
00:20:06
 6:29/mile
 18
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 153
Reba Slivka
00:20:38
 6:39/mile
 33
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 163
Conor Wilkinson
00:17:23
 5:36/mile
 23
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 139
Chris Russell
00:19:55
 6:25/mile
 40
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 140
Jay Sams
00:19:59
 6:26/mile
 14
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 105
Jordan Moore
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 9
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 12
Lucy Barnett
00:28:51
 9:18/mile
 11
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 179
Lauren Leonard
00:34:31
 11:08/mile
 12
 F
 35
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 95
Miguel Martinez
00:20:27
 6:35/mile
 12
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 104
Jalen Moore
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 12
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 17
Leo Blacutt
00:22:07
 7:07/mile
 9
 M
 9
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 223
Isabelle Radziewicz
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 19
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 146
Megan Shea
00:37:30
 12:05/mile
 19
 F
 39
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 96
Nick Mason
00:22:48
 7:21/mile
 19
 M
 11
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 190
Ashley Lany
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 20
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 185
Stephanie Smith
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 20
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 229
Bridget Sullivan
00:24:33
 7:55/mile
 22
 F
 9
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 239
John Breen
00:20:00
 6:27/mile
 21
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 236
Patrick Loughran
00:22:08
 7:08/mile
 21
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 71
Zachary Hahn
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 20
 M
 13
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 115
Jennifer Ornelas
00:29:24
 9:28/mile
 27
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 28
Katie Campbell
00:33:00
 10:38/mile
 25
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 6
Laura Baillargeon
00:33:01
 10:38/mile
 28
 F
 31
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 214
Kevin Campbell
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 26
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 116
Eder Ornelas
00:29:25
 9:29/mile
 27
 M
 24
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 11
Brian Baillargeon
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 34
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 119
Palmer Ramsey
00:31:40
 10:12/mile
 34
 M
 32
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 20
Sarah Blacutt
00:30:07
 9:42/mile
 39
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 39
Heather Cooper
00:32:38
 10:31/mile
 35
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 235
Katie Riggan
00:33:38
 10:50/mile
 35
 F
 34
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 228
Hans Russell
00:20:02
 6:27/mile
 38
 M
 5
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 231
Leslie Leinbach
00:22:48
 7:20/mile
 42
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 126
Lori Reader
00:29:04
 9:22/mile
 42
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 42
Meredith Covington
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 41
 F
 18
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 101
Alex Moore
00:24:11
 7:47/mile
 40
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 68
Tad Godwin
00:29:55
 9:38/mile
 42
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 62
Cody Fielden
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 42
 M
 27
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 129
Amy Robinson
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 45
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 150
April Sipprell
00:45:56
 14:48/mile
 49
 F
 43
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 15
Brian Barnett
00:29:00
 9:21/mile
 48
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 93
Tri Le
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 46
 M
 29
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 233
Laura Craven
00:31:39
 10:12/mile
 54
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 226
Doris Rathbone
00:47:48
 15:24/mile
 52
 F
 46
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 224
Scott Rathbone
00:30:48
 9:55/mile
 53
 M
 30
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 23
Jane Brasswell
00:31:28
 10:08/mile
 58
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 70
Nan Griffith
00:37:29
 12:05/mile
 56
 F
 38
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 152
Laura Slivka
00:38:06
 12:17/mile
 60
 F
 40
 

5k Female 70 +

 
1st
 89
Linda Klein
00:45:57
 14:49/mile
 75
 F
 44
 

5k Male 70 +

 
1st
 158
Russell Smith
00:24:24
 7:52/mile
 71
 M
 16